Wednesday, September 30, 2009

my visit to the Beach

Yesterday, myself and my friends went to beach which is located 14 kms away from my area. This weekend we had more plans for enjoyment but we ended up in beach…

After arriving to the beach, two of my friends stared jogging. But I had another idea. I took up the phone and started to take some beautiful pictures of the beach. It was quite interesting. I had great fun while taking the photo stuffs. Then we all had a chance to watch the trick used by fishermen in trapping the fishes.
Wow!! It was very interesting… and nice trick..


Tuesday, September 29, 2009

The Next SuperStar

Who is the next superstar?
is it Ajith or vijay!!!
Actually Both of the fans consider them as the next superstar!!!!
Is this superstar title will be consider to others???
like who is the next jamesbond??
oh!! no after some years there will be some others in the race like Simbu or Dhanush
Then after some generation some will forget who is the actual superstar…
is this we want!!
Please own our name and be with ur name.. it will be very nice..
Dont come into others Groove and take the fame…its worst — than ever
No one can come near to superstar Rajinikanth
His style+mass+class=superstar
There is one moon, one sun and one superstar!!!

Monday, September 7, 2009

Ilayathalapathy Vijay next movie is Vettaikaran.Is that exciting for Vijay fans?

Villu-Which is used to be a normal film hit. Now vijay to be act in "Vettaikaran" under the AVM Banner.

Vettaikaran is the first project under the AVM banner where vijay play a lead role. this films is directed by Debutant Babu Sivan, who worked with Dharani in gilli. The Music is scored by Vijay Antony who storm the kollywood by "nakka mokka" song. Anushka will do the female lead role.

This unit plans to begins their shooting on next month.. They also plan to release this movie in Deepavali 2009.

Is it exciting ?

Saturday, September 5, 2009

Michael Jackson- Still The King Of Pop

Michael Jackson- Still The King Of Pop:


Full name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Born: August 29, 1958, Gary, Indiana, US

Also known as: The King of Pop, Wacko Jacko

Biggest hits: I Want You Back, Don’t Stop Til You Get Enough, Billie Jean, Bad, Black or White, Earth Song. He scored seven UK number ones as a solo artist and won a total of 13 Grammy awards. He is Still The King Of Pop.

The star had three children, Michael Joseph Jackson Jr, Paris Michael Katherine Jackson and Prince Michael Jackson II.

Jackson began his career as a child in family group The Jackson 5. He then went on to achieve global fame as a solo artist with smash hits such as Billie Jean and Bad.

Thriller, released in 1982, is the biggest-selling album of all time, shifting 65m copies, according to the Guinness Book of World Records.